English (Technical Textiles; Pulp and Paper; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
silicon paper [correct]
CONT: Materials. Range of fabrics for technical uses. Adhesive acetate satin... for printing and lining, on silicon paper enabling a rolling and unrolling without deformation.
French (Textiles techniques; Pâtes et papier; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
papier siliconé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériaux. Gamme de tissus pour utilisations techniques. Satin acétate adhésif [...] pour impression et doublures, sur papier siliconé permet un enroulage-déroulage sans déformation.