English (Fabric Nomenclature; Technical Textiles; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
adhesive acetate satin [correct]
CONT: Materials. Range of fabrics for technical uses. Adhesive acetate satin... for printing and lining, on silicon paper enabling a rolling and unrolling without deformation.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Textiles techniques; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
satin acétate adhésif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériaux. Gamme de tissus pour utilisations techniques. Satin acétate adhésif [...] pour impression et doublures, sur papier siliconé permet un enroulage-déroulage sans déformation.