English (Labour Disputes; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
sustained grievance [correct]; upheld grievance [correct]
CONT: A sustained grievance on this section that staffing levels created actual unsafe working conditions must be proven by a preponderance of the evidence.
OBS: When a complaint or grievance is upheld or upheld in part, and corrective action is warranted, the corrective action will be completed within thirty (30) working days ...
French (Conflits du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
grief accueilli [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'une plainte ou un grief est accueilli en totalité ou en partie et que des mesures correctives sont justifiées, ces mesures doivent être prises dans les trente (30) jours ouvrables qui suivent.