English (Aeroindustry)
wing lift capacity
CONT: Conversely, if the load which is transferred to the wings exceeds the wing lift capacity, the aircraft is overloaded and unsafe to fly, therefore compartment limitations must never be exceeded.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
force portante de la voilure [feminine noun]
CONT: Inversement, si la charge transmise aux ailes dépasse la force portante de la voilure, l'avion est surchargé et devient dangereux. Les limites de charge des compartiments ne doivent donc jamais être dépassées.