English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
re-entry [correct]; return [correct, noun]
CONT: The evacuation plan should describe the provisions for the orderly return of people to their homes. Before allowing individuals to return, security for unsafe structures should be organized. Consistent public messaging is an essential element for orderly, effective re-entry.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
retour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des personnes évacuées d'un lieu affecté par un incident ou une urgence.