English (Psychoses; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
psychotic child [correct]
CONT: The psychotic child feels frightened and unsafe and seeks continuous protection and reassurance.
French (Psychoses; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
enfant psychotique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicosis; Sociología de la niñez y la adolescencia)
niño psicótico [correct, masculine noun]; niña psicótica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El niño psicótico presenta alteraciones continuas, y una de las formas de alteración que se ha observado es el fenómeno del mimetismo, término procedente de la zoología.