English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
unsafe condition [correct, officially approved]
OBS: unsafe condition : designation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
condition dangereuse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: condition dangereuse : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.