English (Human Behaviour; Driving (Road Vehicles))
quiet road rage [correct]
CONT: Quiet road rage includes driver actions such as racing, competing, following too close, unsafe lane changes and complaining/muttering to yourself.
French (Comportement humain; Conduite automobile)
rage privée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rage privée : le conducteur entre en course avec d'autres automobilistes, suit de trop près, change de voie sans signaler son intention, se plaint ou marmonne.