English (Sexology)
unsafe sexual practice [correct]
CONT: Bacteria can spread between people in the following ways : touching, coughing, sneezing, being exposed to bodily fluids(such as through unsafe sexual practices).
French (Sexologie)
pratique sexuelle non sécuritaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les bactéries peuvent se propager par : toucher; toux; éternuements; exposition à des liquides corporels (p. ex. des pratiques sexuelles non sécuritaires).