English (Fire Safety)
personal fire hazard [correct]; personal hazard [correct]
CONT: Personal fire hazards refer to those common hazards caused by the unsafe acts of individuals.
French (Sécurité incendie)
risque personnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les risques personnels désignent les risques courants engendrés par les gestes imprudents des individus.