English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
landing gear unsafe light [correct]; landing gear warning light [correct]; gear disagreement light [correct]; gear unsafe light [correct]; gear warning light [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant désaccord train d'atterrissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; voyant désaccord train [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.