English (Hygiene and Health; Medical and Hospital Organization; Food Industries)
unsanitary condition [correct]
CONT: Unclean, unhealthful or unsanitary conditions or practices shall be deemed to exist if the floors, sidewalls and ceilings are not properly constructed and maintained; or if food in the process of production, storage, sale or distribution is unnecessarily exposed to flies, dust or dirt, or to the products of decomposition or fermentation incident to such production, storage, sale or distribution...
OBS: unsanitary condition : term usually used in the plural.
French (Hygiène et santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Industrie de l'alimentation)
condition non hygiénique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: conditions non hygiéniques : Conditions ou circonstances de nature à contaminer des aliments, drogues ou cosmétiques par le contact de choses malpropres, ou à les rendre nuisibles à la santé.
CONT: Il est interdit de fabriquer, de préparer, de conserver, d’emballer ou d’emmagasiner pour la vente des aliments dans des conditions non hygiéniques.
OBS: condition non hygiénique : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Higiene y Salud; Organización médica y hospitalaria; Industria alimentaria)
condiciones insalubres [feminine noun, plural]