English (Social Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
comparison level [correct]
OBS: A subjective standard for judging the outcomes of social interactions. Unsatisfactory outcomes fall below the comparison level, satisfactory outcomes are above it.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
niveau de comparaison