English (Meats and Meat Industries)
continuous meat cutting [correct]
CONT: All previously known machines have one thing in common : an unsatisfactory price/performance ratio as far as continuous meat cutting processes are concerned.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
découpe de viande en continu [proposal, feminine noun]