English (Photography; Chemistry)
chemicals; chemical products
OBS: An ordinary wooden floor is unsatisfactory because it is not water-tight and dirt and--will accumulate in the cracks.
French (Photographie; Chimie)
produits chimiques [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] un grand nombre de -- utilisés dans le laboratoire, en particulier l'hyposulfite de sodium, désagrègent la pierre et le ciment. Il est bon, lorsqu'on le peut, de faire bitumer le sol du laboratoire
Spanish (Fotografía; Química)
productos químicos [masculine noun, plural]