English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Productivity and Profitability)
ineffective performer [correct]; unsatisfactory performer [correct]
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Productivité et rentabilité)
employé dont le rendement est insatisfaisant [correct, masculine noun]; employée dont le rendement est insatisfaisant [correct, feminine noun]