English (Artificial Intelligence)
unsatisfiability [correct]
OBS: A sentence is said to be satisfiable if and only if there is some interpretation and variable assignment that satisfied it. Otherwise, it is unsatisfiable.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
insatisfaisabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence de contradictions entre les contraintes régissant l'application d'une règle.
OBS: "Insatisfiabilité" est à éviter.
OBS: Voir "satisfaisabilité".