English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
judgment debtor [correct]; judgement debtor [correct]
DEF: judgement debtor : A person against whom judgment has been recovered and which remains unsatisfied.
OBS: judgement debtor: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
débiteur judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]; débitrice judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]; débiteur en vertu d'un jugement [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; débitrice en vertu d'un jugement [correct, feminine noun]; débiteur par jugement [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; débitrice par jugement [correct, feminine noun]; débiteur condamné par jugement [masculine noun]; débitrice condamnée par jugement [correct, feminine noun]; débiteur d'un jugement [masculine noun]; débitrice d'un jugement [correct, feminine noun]; débiteur-saisi [avoid, masculine noun]; débitrice-saisi [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Reglamento procesal)
ejecutado [correct, masculine noun]; deudor judicial [correct, masculine noun]; deudor por sentencia firme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ejecutado: El responsable según el título, el deudor, obligado a satisfacer la prestación y frente a quien la ejecución se despacha.
OBS: ejecutado: Término y observación reproducidos del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.