English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Cells and Batteries)
unsaturated standard cell [correct]
DEF: A standard cell in which the electrolyte is a solution of cadmium sulphate, at less than saturation, at ordinary temperatures.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Piles et accumulateurs)
pile étalon non saturée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pile étalon dont l'électrolyte est une solution de sulfate de cadmium non saturée, aux températures courantes.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Pilas y acumuladores)
pila patrón no saturada [correct, feminine noun]