English (Chemistry)
unsaturated aliphatic [correct]; unsaturated aliphatic compound [correct]
OBS: aliphatic: one of the major groups of organic compounds characterized by straight- or branched-chain arrangement of the constituent carbon atoms. Aliphatic hydrocarbons are comprised of three subgroups: (1) paraffins (alkanes), all of which are saturated and comparatively unreactive, ... (2) olefins (alkenes or alkadienes) which are unsaturated and quite reactive; (3) acetylenes (alkynes) ....
OBS: See records "aliphatic" and "unsaturated compound".
French (Chimie)
composé aliphatique non saturé [correct, masculine noun]; composé aliphatique insaturé [masculine noun]
OBS: composé aliphatique : composé organique renfermant une chaîne ouverte, comme les corps gras.
OBS: voir fiches "composé aliphatique" et "composé non saturé".