English (Geology; Meteorology; Physical Geography (General))
unsaturated [correct, adjective]
DEF: Possessing double or triple atom bonds.
CONT: Unsaturated hydrocarbon.
French (Géologie; Météorologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
non saturé [correct, adjective]; insaturé [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Geología; Meteorología; Geografía física (Generalidades))
insaturado [adjective]