English (Plastic Materials; Fabric Nomenclature)
alkyd polyester
CONT: Alkyd polyesters. Unsaturated polyester alkyd resins are very versatile materials. At room temperature the liquid resins are stable for months or even years but, in a few minutes, can be triggered to cure simply by addition of a peroxide catalyst.
French (Matières plastiques; Nomenclature des tissus)
alkyde polyester [masculine noun]