English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
boundary of saturation [correct]
DEF: Interface between saturated and unsaturated soil.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
surface de saturation [feminine noun]; surface de la nappe [feminine noun]
DEF: Interface entre la zone saturée et la zone non saturée d'un sol.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
superficie de saturación [feminine noun]
DEF: Interfaces entre suelo saturado y no saturado.