English (Personnel Management (General); Military Administration)
unscheduled attrition [correct]
DEF: The number of releases that occur to the TES [trained effective strength] other than at compulsory retirement age (CRA).
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration militaire)
attrition non planifiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de libérations des effectifs formés en activité (EFA) pour des raisons autres que l’âge obligatoire de la retraite.