English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
supersession [correct]
DEF: The scheduled or unscheduled replacement of a cryptographic key or COMSEC [communications security] publication with a different edition.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
remplacement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Changement] programmé ou non d'une clé cryptographique ou d'une publication COMSEC [sécurité des communications] par une version ou édition différente.