English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
unscheduled maintenance effectiveness [correct]
OBS: The percentage of the total number of unscheduled maintenance actions which were successful.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
efficacité de la maintenance corrective; efficacité de l'entretien non-planifié [correct]
OBS: Pourcentage du nombre total d'opérations de maintenance corrective effectuées avec succès.