English (Electronic Defects and Failures)
emergency maintenance time [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Time, usually unscheduled, used to perform emergency maintenance.
OBS: emergency maintenance time: Term and definition officialized by the Government EDP Standard Committee (GESC).
French (Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique))
durée de la réparation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Temps, généralement non prévisible, consacré à la réparation.
OBS: durée de la réparation : Terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Defectos y fallas electrónicos)
tiempo de mantenimiento de emergencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo, por lo general no planificado, usado para efectuar un mantenimiento de emergencia.