English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
operator’s maintenance control manual [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A document which describes the operator's procedures necessary to ensure that all scheduled and unscheduled maintenance is performed on the operator's aircraft on time and in a controlled and satisfactory manner. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: operator’s maintenance control manual: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manuel de contrôle de maintenance de l'exploitant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Document qui énonce les procédures de l'exploitant qui sont nécessaires pour faire en sorte que toute maintenance programmée ou non programmée sur les aéronefs de l'exploitant soit exécutée à temps et de façon contrôlée et satisfaisante. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: manuel de contrôle de maintenance de l'exploitant : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
manual del explotador para controlar el mantenimiento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Documento que describe los procedimientos del explotador para garantizar que todo mantenimiento, programado o no, se realiza en las aeronaves del explotador a su debido tiempo y de manera controlada y satisfactoria. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: manual del explotador para controlar el mantenimiento: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).