English (Arms Control; Peace-Keeping Operations)
unscheduled inspection [correct]; unannounced inspection [correct]
OBS: unscheduled inspection; unannounced inspection : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Contrôle des armements; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
inspection non programmée [correct, feminine noun]; inspection non planifiée [correct, feminine noun]; inspection inopinée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inspection inopinée : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.