English (Television Arts; Television (Radioelectricity))
premium programming
CONT: The subscriber wishing to see a particular program can activate the unscrambler, giving access to any one of several channels carrying premium programming.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
émissions de la télévision payante [feminine noun]; émissions payantes [feminine noun]
CONT: Un compteur [...] adapté à l'appareil, qui n'empêche pas la réception des émissions normales. Pour recevoir les émissions de la télévision payante, l'usager peut [...] introduire dans le compteur des pièces de monnaie.