English (Television (Radioelectricity))
unscrambler
CONT: the subscriber wishing to see a particular program can activate the unscrambler, giving access to any one of several channels carrying premium programming.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
débrouilleur [masculine noun]
OBS: brouilleur : émetteur utilisé pour empêcher l'audition correcte d'un autre émetteur; le brouilleur émet [...] des signaux parasites tels que [...] indicatif musical, etc.