English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electric Cables)
non-shielded cable; unscreened cable
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Câbles électriques)
câble sans écran [masculine noun]; câble non blindé [masculine noun]