English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
bit breaker [correct]
DEF: A device used in rotary drilling to unscrew, or break out, the bit from the drill stem.
OBS: It is usually placed in the rotary table.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
débloqueur de trépan [correct, masculine noun]