English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
unscrew [correct]
DEF: To draw the screws from.
CONT: Mechanics who worked on an aircraft section might have had to unscrew and reinstall bolts and panels.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
dévisser [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Détacher un élément retenu par des vis.
OBS: dévisser : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.