English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
uncotter [verb]
CONT: Uncotter and unscrew the nut....
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
dégoupiller
CONT: dégoupiller, dévisser l'écrou ....