English (Government Contracts)
unsealed tender [correct]; unsealed bid [correct]
French (Marchés publics)
soumission non scellée [correct, feminine noun]; soumission non cachetée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «Unsealed tender» et «soumission non scellée» sont tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.