English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
leadership platform [correct]
CONT: Liberal MP [Member of Parliament], whose leadership platform included co-operating with New Democrats and Greens to unseat Harper in the next election, finished a very distant second behind Trudeau with 10 per cent of the vote.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
programme de course à la direction d'un parti [masculine noun]