English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
unseating torque [correct, standardized]
OBS: unseating torque : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
couple de desserrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: couple de desserrage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.