English (Transport of Goods; Maritime Law; Cargo (Water Transport))
uncargoworthy ship [correct]
CONT: When damage is thereby caused to the cargo the question arises whether the ship, though its safe navigation has not been impaired, has become unseaworthy in the sense of being uncargoworthy.
French (Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
navire impropre à transporter la marchandise [correct, masculine noun]