English (Banking)
unsecured overdraft [correct]
DEF: ... a form of continuing credit or an ongoing loan, much the same as a credit card.
OBS: Once the outstanding amount is reduced, the customer can draw on it again.
French (Banque)
découvert non garanti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe deux types de découverts : les découverts garantis et non garantis.