English (Banking; Loans; Foreign Trade)
unsecured credit [correct]; blank credit
DEF: Credit that is granted without a pledge or deposit of collateral.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
crédit non garanti [correct, masculine noun]; crédit en blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit qui n'est pas assorti d'une garantie.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
crédito en blanco [correct, masculine noun]; crédito quirografario [correct, masculine noun]; crédito no garantizado [correct, masculine noun]; crédito al descubierto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédito en el cual la firma del acreditado es la garantía.