English (Banking)
personal credit line [correct]; personal line of credit [correct]
CONT: Mellon Bank's introduction of the "Personal Credit Line", with $2, 000 to $50, 000 of unsecured credit with a choice of fixed or variable interest rate below $15, 000, coincides with Concord Liberty Savings’ planned introduction of a variable-rate unsecured consumer loan and Union National Bank's repackaging of its unsecured credit line.
French (Banque)
marge de crédit personnelle [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; ligne de crédit personnelle [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le mouvement de décloisonnement des institutions financières, le Trust Général du Canada vient de lancer son premier instrument de financement personnel, la marge de crédit personnelle qui précède d'ailleurs le prêt personnel à venir au mois d'octobre prochain.