English (Loans; Banking)
advance by overdraft [correct]; uncovered advance; unsecured advance
OBS: uncovered advance; unsecured advance : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
avance à découvert [correct, feminine noun]; avance par voie de découvert [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: avance à découvert : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
adelanto de giro en descubierto [masculine noun]