English (Bankruptcy)
basket proposal
OBS: The proposal is not made in terms of a specified number of creditors, but rather a lump sum is proposed by the debitor to be paid to all the unsecured creditors, whether preferred or ordinary.
French (Faillites)
concordat par abandon d'actif
OBS: Yorne Goldstein trad. off.