English (Stock Exchange; Financial Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
bondholders’ trust [correct]; trust for bondholders [correct]
CONT: Unsecured bonds are bonds backed only by the reputation of the organization and bondholders’ trust in the issuer.
OBS: ... security trusts ... created when an issue of corporate bonds is secured by a deed of trust ... The assets pledged by the borrowing company are vested in the trustee as legal owner ...
French (Bourse; Institutions financières; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fiducie pour titulaires d'obligations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie créée lorsque des obligations émises par une société sont remises en fiducie pour le compte de leurs divers titulaires afin de permettre au fiduciaire d'agir en leur nom.