English (IT Security)
unsecured network [correct]
CONT: An unsecured network most often refers to a free Wi-Fi network, like at a coffeehouse or retail store.
OBS: unsecured network : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Sécurité des TI)
réseau non sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: réseau non sécurisé : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
red no segura [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las redes que están marcadas como "unsecured network" (red no segura) no requieren contraseña.