English (Planting Techniques (Farming))
direct seeded crop [correct]; unseeded grain crop [correct]; seeded alone crop [correct]
French (Techniques de plantation)
culture de céréale à sol ouvert [correct, feminine noun]; culture sur sol nu [correct, feminine noun]; céréale non grainée [correct, feminine noun]