English (Plant and Crop Production)
tramline [correct]
DEF: Path left unseeded between blocks of rows of cereal crops as a passage for tractor wheels.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
interligne de roulement [correct, masculine noun]; voie de passage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple voie de passage dans un champ de céréales