English (Education Theory and Methods)
constancy of intelligence [correct]
CONT: Constancy of intelligence and unselfishness throughout the ages must prevail to insure man's progressive development toward a greater existence.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
constance de l'intelligence [feminine noun]