English (Air Transport)
red flashing light [correct]
OBS: An unserviceability light shall consist of a red light or a red or yellow flashing light.
French (Transport aérien)
feu à éclats rouges
OBS: Le feu de zone inutilisable sera, soit un feu rouge fixe, soit un feu à éclats rouges ou jaunes.