English (Supply (Military))
unserviceable supplies [correct, plural]
DEF: Supplies that cannot be used because they are obsolete, worn, damaged or otherwise not suitable for the purpose intended.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
approvisionnements inutilisables [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Approvisionnements qui ne peuvent pas servir parce qu'ils sont désuets, usés ou endommagés ou parce qu'ils ne conviennent pas à l'emploi prévu.
OBS: approvisionnements inutilisables: terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.