English (Military (General); Finance)
disposal stage [officially approved]
OBS: The fourth and last stage of the life cycle management and involves the disposal of surplus, obsolete or unserviceable assets by sale, trade-in or destruction, usually through Crown Assets Disposal Corporation.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
étape disposition [officially approved]
OBS: Quatrième et dernière étape de la gestion du cycle de vie qui signifie la disposition des biens excédentaires, désuets ou inutilisables, par vente, reprise ou destruction. En règle générale, cette fonction est assurée par la Corporation de disposition des biens de la Couronne.