English (Marketing)
buying trip
CONT: Later, Barnes himself went on buying trips, on which his wealth and tough bargaining style unsettled many in the art community.
French (Commercialisation)
voyage d'achat [masculine noun]
CONT: Plus tard, Barnes partit lui-même en voyage d'achat, au cours desquels sa fortune et son marchandage sérieux a mis mal à l'aise un grand nombre dans la communauté artistique.