English (Real Estate)
unsightly premises [correct]
CONT: A by-law to prohibit unsightly premises within the limits of the city...
OBS: unsightly premises : term only used in the plural form.
French (Immobilier)
locaux inesthétiques [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: locaux inesthétiques: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.