English (IT Security)
unsigned information [correct]
CONT: While the signature secures plaintext it only covers that which is signed, recipients of encrypted messages must not infer integrity or authenticity of other unsigned information(e. g., headers) within the encrypted envelope.
OBS: unsigned information : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Sécurité des TI)
information non signée [feminine noun]
CONT: Alors que la signature sécurise un texte en clair, elle ne couvre que ce qui est signé, les destinataires ne doivent pas inférer l'intégrité ni l'authenticité des autres informations non signées (par exemple, les en-têtes) dans l'enveloppe cryptée.
OBS: information non signée : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.