English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
unskilled labour [correct]; unskilled labor [correct]; common labour [correct]; common labor [correct]; unskilled manpower [correct]
DEF: Persons performing tasks which are normally elementary and physical in nature.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
main-d'œuvre non qualifiée [correct, feminine noun]; travailleurs non qualifiés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; manœuvres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Main-d'œuvre qui exécute des opérations manuelles simples.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Trabajo y empleo)
mano de obra no calificada [feminine noun]