English (Education (General))
low education level [correct]
CONT: This low education level [in the Atlantic region] is partly due to the type of unskilled jobs associated with the economic base, but also to the outmigration of the better-educated.
CONT: This low education level, coupled with the relatively large seasonal workforce, results in average hourly earnings for seasonal jobs that are about 20% lower than for all the jobs taken together.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
faible niveau de scolarité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'importance grandissante accordée à la scolarité et à l'expérience entraîne la détérioration des perspectives d'emploi des personnes ayant un faible niveau de scolarité et peu d'expérience sur le marché du travail.