English (Labour and Employment)
semiskilled worker [correct]; semi-skilled worker [correct]; semi skilled worker [correct]
DEF: Having or requiring less training than skilled labor and more than unskilled labor.
French (Travail et emploi)
ouvrier spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]; OS [correct, masculine noun]; ouvrière spécialisée [correct, feminine noun]; travailleur spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]; manœuvre spécialisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travailleur qui a acquis une certaine compétence pour des tâches particulières, mais dont les activités ne relèvent d'aucun des métiers traditionnels.
OBS: S'oppose à «ouvrier qualifié».
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
trabajador semicalificado [correct, masculine noun]; trabajador semi calificado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trabajador que desempeña ocupaciones que requieren gran habilidad manual en trabajos rutinarios para los cuales se necesita un período de entrenamiento breve. Ejemplo: ayudante de carpintero.