English (Internet and Telematics; Life Cycle (Informatics))
unsolicited message processor [correct]; UMP [correct]
French (Internet et télématique; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
processeur de messages non requis [correct, masculine noun]; processeur de messages spontanés [correct, masculine noun]