English (Practice and Procedural Law)
of unsound mind [correct, adjective phrase]
French (Droit judiciaire)
faible d'esprit [correct, adjective phrase]
OBS: Dont les facultés mentales ont été jugées altérées.
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
privado de razón [correct, adjective]