English (General Vocabulary)
unsound [correct, adjective]; damaged [correct]
DEF: Referring to something which is in bad condition.
French (Vocabulaire général)
abimé [correct, adjective]; endommagé [correct]
DEF: Se dit de quelque chose qui est en mauvais état.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
insalubre [adjective]