English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
person of unsound mind [correct]
OBS: Person of unsound mind : Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
débile mental [correct, masculine noun]; déficient mental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Débile mental : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
persona demente [correct, feminine noun]