English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology; Symptoms (Medicine))
unspecified catatonia [correct]
OBS: This category applies to presentations in which symptoms characteristic of catatonia cause clinically significant distress or impairment in social, occupational, or other important areas of functioning but either the nature of the underlying mental disorder or other medical condition is unclear, full criteria for catatonia are not met, or there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis (e.g. in emergency room settings).
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique; Symptômes (Médecine))
catatonie non spécifiée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette catégorie s'applique aux présentations dont les symptômes caractéristiques de la catatonie entraînent une détresse cliniquement significative ou une altération du fonctionnement social, professionnel ou dans d'autres domaines importants, mais soit la nature du trouble mental sous-jacent ou de l'autre affection médicale n'est pas claire, soit les critères complets pour la catatonie ne sont pas réunis, soit l'information est insuffisante pour poser un diagnostic plus précis (p. ex. dans le contexte des services d'urgence).