English (Bacterial Diseases)
chlamydial infection, unspecified [correct]; chlamydiosis NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A74.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
infection à Chlamydia, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]; chlamydiose SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: A74.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.