English (Bacterial Diseases)
latent syphilis, unspecified as early or late [correct]; latent syphilis NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: A53.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
syphilis latente, non précisée précoce ou tardive [correct, feminine noun]; syphilis latente SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: A53.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.