English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified personality disorder [correct]; personality disorder, unspecified [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified personality disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for a specific personality disorder, and includes presentations in which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis.
OBS: F60.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de la personnalité non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]; trouble de la personnalité, sans précision [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: F60.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.