English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
unstacking
DEF: Term apparently opposed to "stacking" which means: Procedure in the case of a number of aircraft awaiting their turns to land, in which each is allotted a different altitude at which to fly until it can be accepted.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
désencombrement [masculine noun]; élimination des files d'attente [feminine noun]