English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
unstaffed [correct]; unmanned [correct]
DEF: Refers to park facilities which have no staff.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sans personnel [correct]
DEF: Se dit des installations d'un parc auxquelles aucun employé n'est affecté.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.