English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
unsteadiness [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
manque d'assurance [correct, masculine noun]; manque de sûreté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.