English (Atmospheric Physics)
variable wind [correct]; unsteady wind
DEF: Wind whose direction changes frequently.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
vent variable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vent dont la direction subit des changements fréquents.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
viento variable [masculine noun]; viento irregular [masculine noun]
DEF: Viento cuya dirección cambia con frecuencia.