English (Mineralogy; Metals Mining)
ataxic [correct, adjective]
OBS: Proposed by Keyes(1901) to be applied to unstratified ore deposits, as contrasted with ore deposits that are stratified or eutaxic.
French (Minéralogie; Mines métalliques)
ataxique [correct, adjective]; mal stratifié [adjective phrase]
DEF: Se dit d'un dépôt minéral mal stratifié.