English (Military Administration)
unstructured information [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Recorded information whose structure is not rigidly defined by a specific data scheme.
OBS: It must be used in its full context to be of value to the business. Examples include pictures, documents, reports, images, videos, maps, report templates or formats, database or service descriptions, etc.
OBS: unstructured information : term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Administration militaire)
information non structurée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Information consignée dont la structure n'est pas rigoureusement établie par un schème.
OBS: Elle doit être utilisée dans son plein contexte pour avoir une valeur pour l'administration. L'information non structurée peut être une image, un document, un rapport, une vidéo, une carte, un modèle ou format de rapport, une description de base de données ou de services, etc.
OBS: information non structurée : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.