English (Courts; Penal Law; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
summary trial court [correct]
CONT: However, where the summary trial court finds that there are exceptional circumstances, such as an application that could be described as frivolous, the court may award costs of the application against the unsuccessful applicant.
French (Tribunaux; Droit pénal; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
tribunal d'instruction sommaire [correct, masculine noun]