English (Internet and Telematics)
nondelivery [correct]
DEF: A transmittal event in which a message transfer agent reports the unsuccessful conveyance of a message.
OBS: Definition from working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique)
non-remise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Événement de transmission au cours duquel un agent de transfert de messages signale une tentative infructueuse d'envoi de message.
OBS: Définition provisoire tirée du document de travail 2382-32.