English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
perceptual barrier [correct]
DEF: a structure that deters criminal attack by giving the appearance that an attack will be unsuccessful.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
barrière dissuasive [correct, feminine noun]