English (Telecommunications; Data Transmission)
unsuccessful call [correct]
OBS: a call attempt which does not result in the establishment of a data connection.
French (Télécommunications; Transmission de données)
appel infructueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tentative d'appel qui n'aboutit pas à l'établissement d'une communication pour données.