English (Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
revoke an acceptance [correct]
CONT: The purchaser is entitled to revoke an acceptance already made, but only under limited circumstances. The purchaser must first give the dealer an opportunity to remedy the defect. Only after there has been an unsuccessful attempt by the dealer to remedy the defect, can the purchaser revoke his or her acceptance.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
révoquer son acceptation [correct]