English (Recruiting of Personnel)
post-selection board interview [correct]; post-board interview [correct]
CONT: ... the Public Service Commission... has encouraged the practice of having selection board members hold informal, post-board interviews with unsuccessful candidates who have questions regarding the outcome of the board.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
entretien postérieur à la sélection [correct, masculine noun]; entrevue postérieure à l'entrevue de sélection [correct, feminine noun]