English (Urban Housing; Social Problems; Social Services and Social Work)
unsuitable housing [correct, noun]
DEF: Housing that does not have enough bedrooms for the size and composition of the resident household according to the National Occupancy Standard.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
logement de taille non convenable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logement dont le nombre de chambres à coucher n'est pas suffisant par rapport à la taille et à la composition du ménage qui y habite selon la Norme nationale d'occupation.