English (Cork)
cork stopper waste [correct, standardized]
DEF: Corks or parts of corks rejected as waste because their form or quality makes them unsuitable for closures.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
écarts de bouchons [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Bouchons, ou parties de bouchons, rejetés comme déchets en raison d'une forme ou d'une qualité impropres à la fermeture des récipients.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l'ISO.