English (Stock Exchange)
speculative security [correct]
DEF: A debt security that is given "sub-investment" rating by bond rating agencies, equating to a rating of "BB" (as rated by Standard & Poor’s) or "Ba" (as rated by Moody’s) or lower.
CONT: Speculative securities are considered unsuitable for investment by fiduciary organizations.
French (Bourse)
valeur spéculative [correct, feminine noun]; titre spéculatif [correct, masculine noun]; valeur de nature spéculative [correct, feminine noun]; valeur mobilière spéculative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D’une part, le comptable [...] les avait mis en garde contre le danger d’investir dans des titres spéculatifs en utilisant une marge de crédit [...]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
valor especulativo [correct, masculine noun]