English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
passive metal detector [correct]
CONT: Passive metal detectors have limited detection capabilities and are unsuitable for most access control applications.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur de métal passif [correct, masculine noun]