English (Criminology)
double bunkable capacity
DEF: The rated capacity less accommodation deemed unsuitable for double bunking.
French (Criminologie)
capacité en double occupation [feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité déterminée en soustrayant de la capacité pondérée les places contenues dans les locaux jugés impropres à la double occupation.
OBS: Source(s): SCC [Service correctionnel Canada].