English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
screenings [correct, plural]
DEF: Material discarded as unsuitable after sieving.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
déchets de criblage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; criblures [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Matériel rejeté après le tamisage.
OBS: criblures : terme et definition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
desperdicios del cribado [masculine noun, plural]