English (Fibre Crops; Bast Fibres (Textiles))
sisal tow [correct]
CONT: Sisal tow and off-grade fibres, unsuitable for twines, may be made into paper and fibre board, or used as padding in motorcars and upholstery.
French (Culture des plantes textiles; Fibres textiles libériennes)
étoupe de sisal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La quote-part des fibres extra-longues (90 cm et plus) [...] ne représente que 6 % des exportations. Les exportations des étoupes de sisal s'élèvent aussi à 6 % environ.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas textiles; Fibras bastas)
estopa de fibras de sisal [feminine noun]