English (Pharmacodynamics)
incompatibility
DEF: The characteristic of a medicine which makes it unsuitable for mixing or taking with other medicines.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
incompatibilité [feminine noun]
CONT: On entend par incompatibilité les modifications qui peuvent survenir dans une préparation du fait de l'association de certaines substances.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
incompatibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intolerancia de una mezcla medicamentosa que produce efectos indeseables in vitro o in vivo.