English (Artificial Intelligence)
variational autoencoder [correct]; VAE [correct]; variational auto-encoder [correct]; VAE [correct]; VAE
CONT: Variational autoencoders(VAEs) are widely used deep generative models capable of learning unsupervised latent representations of data.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
autoencodeur variationnel [correct, masculine noun]; AEV [correct, masculine noun]; auto-encodeur variationnel [correct, masculine noun]; AEV [correct, masculine noun]; AEV
CONT: L'auto-encodeur variationnel (AEV) est un modèle génératif profond permettant [l'apprentissage] auto-supervisé des représentations latentes compactes [...] à partir de données complexes de grande dimension.