English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
unsupported leave [correct]
CONT: On September..., the claimant was sent a registered letter explaining that her long-term disability was rejected by the insurer. The letter further indicated that many attempts had been made by the employer to contact the claimant. As a result of the above, they requested that the claimant contact them by October... because from this date on, she was considered to be on unsupported leave.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
congé non indemnisé [proposal, masculine noun]