English (Paleontology)
Brachyzyginae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Brachyzyginae(...) [have] small, smooth shells with [a] dorsal sulcus and [a] ventral fold; dental plates [are] present; hinge plates [are] discrete, apparently unsupported by crural plates; [a] loop [is] imperfectly known but apparently short. "L. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Brachyzyginae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Brachyzyginae (...) [ont une] forme lisse (...); [un] sillon dorsal et [un] pli ventral; [et des] plaques deltidiales jointes à la base. Gothlandien supérieur, (...)