English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
collapse feature [correct]
CONT: ... karst has the potential to expose pipe and cause spans of the pipe to be unsupported, depending on the size and depth of the collapse feature.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
élément d'effondrement [correct, masculine noun]; élément d'affaissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le karst expose la conduite et laisse des portées de la conduite sans soutien, selon la taille et la profondeur de l'élément d'effondrement.