English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Woodworking)
supported adhesive [correct]
CONT: film adhesive : An adhesive supplied in sheet or film form; if incorporating a carrier that remains with it in the bond, termed a supported adhesive, if not, an unsupported adhesive.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Travail du bois)
adhésif à support intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Adhésif en film : Feuille mince de papier imprégnée d'adhésif, (film); s'il comporte un support qui reste dans le joint après collage, il est dit adhésif à support intégré; sinon il est dit adhésif à support non intégré.