English (Paleontology; Botany)
gibbous [correct]
OBS: With an unsymmetrical convexity or umbo, with a convexity on one side, irregularly rounded, gibbose.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
gibbeux [correct]
OBS: pourvu d'une ou de plusieurs bosses ou gibbosités (...)