English (Telecommunications Transmission)
selected class [correct]
DEF: The protocol class that the responder indicates in a CC [connection confirmation] TPDU [transport protocol data unti] that it has chosen for use over the transport connection.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
classe adoptée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe de protocole indiquée par l'entité appelée dans une TPDU [unité de données de protocole de transport] CC [confirmation de connexion] comme étant celle choisie pour cette connexion de transport.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
clase seleccionada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clase de protocolo indicada en una UDPT [unidad de datos de protocolo de transporte] confirmación de conexión por la contestadora como la elegida para uso en la conexión de transporte.