English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
untiering [correct, standardized]
DEF: Handling consisting of lifting a load from a rack or shelf and lowering.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
déstockage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Manutention consistant à prendre une charge dans le casier d'un rayonnage et à la descendre.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.