English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
permanent card [correct]
CONT: Permanent cards-Are used by insurers and "recording" agents. These cards are effective until the expiry date shown on the card, unless the policy is cancelled.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
certificat permanent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: certificat permanent. Établi par les assureurs et les agents "émetteurs", ce certificat est valable jusqu'à la date d'expiration indiquée, à moins que la police ne soit résiliée avant.