English (Penal Administration)
supervision program [correct]
CONT: ... the availability of supervision programs that would offer adequate protection to the public from the risk the offender might otherwise present until the expiration of the offender's sentence according to law.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
programme de surveillance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'existence de programmes de surveillance de nature à protéger suffisamment le public contre le risque que présenterait le délinquant jusqu'à l'expiration légale de sa peine.